KNOW HERE: Schedule of CONCACAF Nations League for October 2023

KNOW HERE: Schedule of CONCACAF Nations League for October 2023
KNOW HERE: Schedule of CONCACAF Nations League for October 2023

Caribbean: The schedule of the CONCACAF Nations League for October month 2023/23 has been unveiled. The third edition of the CNL will again feature group stage matches between different nations from October 12 to October 17, 2023.

As per the update, the rankings in CONCACAF matches for October 2023 will decide the pairings for the quarterfinals. The group stage results will also be part of the quarterfinals.

2023/23 CONCACAF Nations League Schedule for October 2023

On Thursday, October 12, 2023

15:00/15:00 M39

  • Match: Sint Maarten vs St. Kitts and Nevis
  • Venue: Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre, The Valley, AIA
  • Group: B

17:00/17:00 M38

  • Match: Saint Lucia vs Guadeloupe
  • Venue: Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Gros Islet, LCA
  • Group: B

19:00/18:00 M35

  • Match: Suriname vs Haiti
  • Venue: Dr. Ir. Franklin Essed Stadium, Paramaribo, SUR
  • Group: A

19:00/19:00 M37

  • Match: Grenada vs Jamaica
  • Venue: Kirani James Athletic Stadium, St. George’s, GRN
  • Group: A

19:00/19:00 M40

  • Match: Bonaire vs Anguilla
  • Venue: Antonio B. Trenidad Stadion, Rincon, BON
  • Group: A

20:00/20:00 M41:

  • Match: Dominica vs British Virgin Islands
  • Venue: Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Gros Islet, LCA
  • Group: C

21:00/21:00 M36:

  • Match: Cuba vs Honduras
  • Venue: Estadio Felix Sanchez, Santo Domingo, DOM
  • Group: A

On Friday, October 13, 2023

15:00/TBC M45

  • Group: B
  • Match: Montserrat vs Nicaragua
  • Venue: TBT

15:30/15:30 M47

  • Group: B
  • Match: St. Vincent & the Grenadines vs French Guiana
  • Venue: Arnos Vale Sporting Complex, Kingstown, VIN

17:00/17:00 M42

  • Group: A
  • Match: Curacao vs Panama
  • Venue: Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemsta, CUW

19:00/19:00 M43

  • Group: A
  • Match: Martinique vs El Salvador
  • Venue: Stade Pierre Aliker, Fort de France, MTQ

19:00/19:00 M46

  • Group: B
  • Match: Barbados vs Dominican Republic
  • Venue: Wildey Turf, Bridgetown, BRB

20:00/22:00 M48

  • Group: B
  • Match: Belize vs Bermuda
  • Venue: FFB Stadium, Belmopan, BLZ

21:00/21:00 M44

  • Group: A
  • Match: Trinidad & Tobago vs Guatemala
  • Venue: Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain, TRI

On Saturday, October 14, 2023

15:00/15:00 M49

  • Group: B
  • Match: Puerto Rico vs Guyana
  • Venue: Centro de Desarrollo de Futbol del Oeste, Añasco, PUR

15:00/15:00 M51

  • Group: C
  • Match: Aruba vs US Virgin Islands
  • Venue: Compleho Deportivo Guillermo Trinidad, Oranjestad, ARU

18:00/18:00 M50

  • Group: B
  • Match: Bahamas vs Antigua & Barbuda
  • Venue: Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium, Nassau, BAH

On Sunday, October 15, 2023

15:30/15:30 M55

  • Group: B
  • Match: Guadeloupe vs Saint Lucia
  • Venue: Stade Municipal de Sainte-Anne, Sainte-Anne, GLP

18:00/20:00 M53

  • Group: A
  • Match: Honduras vs Cuba – Estadio Nacional Chelato Úcles
  • Venue: Tegucigalpa, HON

19:00/19:00 M56

  • Group: B
  • Match: St. Kitts & Nevis vs Sint Maarten
  • Venue: SKNFA Technical Center, Basseterre, SKN

20:00/TBC M52

  • Group: A
  • Match: Haiti vs Jamaica
  • Venue: TBC

21:00/20:00 M54

  • Group: A
  • Match: Suriname vs Grenada
  • Venue: Dr. Ir. Franklin Essed Stadium, Paramaribo, SUR

On Monday, October 16, 2023

16:00/16:00 M59

  • Group: C
  • Match: Saint Martin vs Anguilla
  • Venue: SKNFA Technical Center, Basseterre, SKN

16:00/16:00 M60

  • Group: C
  • Match: Turks & Caicos Islands vs British Virgin Islands
  • Venue: TCIFA Stadium, Providenciales, TCA

20:00/22:00 M57

  • Group: B
  • Match: Nicaragua vs Montserrat
  • Venue: Estadio Nacional, Managua, NCA

20:00/20:00 M58

  • Group: B
  • Match: Dominican Republic vs Barbados
  • Venue: Estadio Olímpico de Moca 85, Moca, DOM

On Tuesday, October 17, 2023

16:00/15:00 M64

  • Group: B
  • Match: French Guiana vs St. Vincent & the Grenadines
  • Venue: Stade Municipal Dr. Edmard Lama, Remire Montjoly, GUF

15:30/15:30 M67

  • Group: B
  • Match: Antigua and Barbuda vs Bahamas
  • Venue: ABFA Technical Center, St. John’s, ATG

15:30/16:30 M68

  • Group: C
  • Match: Cayman Islands vs US Virgin Islands
  • Venue: Truman Bodden Sports Complex, George Town, CAL

16:00/16:00 M66

  • Group: B
  • Match: Guyana vs Puerto Rico
  • Venue: National Track & Field Center Leonora, Georgetown, GUY

19:00/21:00 M62

  • Group: A
  • Match: El Salvador vs Martinique
  • Venue: Estadio Jorge Magico Gonzalez, San Salvador, SLV

19:30/18:30 M65

  • Group: B
  • Match: Bermuda vs Belize
  • Venue: Dame Flora Duffy National Sports Center, Devonshire, BER

20:00/21:00 M61

  • Group: A
  • Match: Panama vs Guatemala
  • Venue: Estadio Rommel Fernandez, Panama, PAN

21:00/21:00 M63

  • Group: A
  • Match: Curacao vs Trinidad & Tobago

Venue: Ergilio Hato Stadium, Will