EXCLUSIVE: Results of 38th edition of COTECC International Junior Tennis Championship 

Ministry of Youth Development and Sports of Saint Lucia announced the results of the 38th edition of the COTECC International Junior Tennis Championship. 

EXCLUSIVE: Results of 38th edition of COTECC International Junior Tennis Championship 
EXCLUSIVE: Results of 38th edition of COTECC International Junior Tennis Championship 

Saint Lucia: Ministry of Youth Development and Sports of Saint Lucia announced the results of the 38th edition of the COTECC International Junior Tennis Championship. 

It is sponsored by Sagicor Life in collaboration with the Saint Lucia Tennis Association. The championship is currently being played at the National Tennis Center, Beasejour, Gros Islet. 

Results in matches played on Day Four Tuesday: 

  • Boys’ 14’s Singles Round of 16 (R16), Nathan De Nobrega (Guy) defeated Giovanni Quinn (ANT) 6-3, 6-0.
  • Boys’ 14s Singles quarterfinals (QF), No.3 seed, Mateo Herrarte (GUA) vs. Zach King (BAR) 6-0, 6-0.
  • Boys’ 14’s Singles QF Ammon Archer (BAR) vs. No. 4 seed, Mateo Gutierrez (ESA) 6-2, 6-0.
  • Girls’ 14’s Singles R16, Amia Jn Marie (LCA) vs. Makeda Bain (TTO) 6-2 6-1.
  • Boys’ 14’s Singles R16 Consolation, Anthony Frank (GRN) vs. Elwyn Levius (GUY) 2-4, 4-2, 4-1.
  • Boys’ 14’s Singles R16 Consolation, Travis Licorish (BAR) vs. Jose Rodrigues (GUY) 1-4, 5-3, 5-3.
  • Boys’ 14’s Singles R16, Zane Kirton (BAR) vs. Alhil Cyril (LCA) 6-1, 6-4.
  • Girls’ 14’s Singles QF, No. 3 seed, Abba Campbell-Smith (TTO) vs. Jolie George-Alexander (ANT) 2-6, 6-4, 6-4.
  • Girls’ 14’s Singles QF, Cherdine Sylvester (TTO) vs. No.4 seed, Shiloh Walker (TTO) 6-1, 6-1.
  • Girls’ 14’s Singles R16, Cyra Ramcharan (TTO) vs. Christin Richmond (GUY) 7-6(4), 6-2.
  • Boys’ 14’s Singles QF Consolation, No.4 seed, Ethan Warner (BAR) vs. Novak Malcolm (TTO) 4-1, 4-0.
  • Boys’ 14’s Singles QF Consolation, Jayden Bristol (GRN) vs. No. 3 seed Jaysean Wells (TTO) 4-2, 5-4(4).
  • Girls’ 14’s Singles QF Consolation, Kerie Lendore (GRN) vs. No.2 seed, Jaelyn Henry (LCA) 4-1, 4-0.
  • Girls’ 14’s Singles QF Consolation, Annalise Orr (TTO) vs. Carmel Mc Lawrence (GRN) 2-4, 4-1, 5-4(2).
  • Girls’ 14’s Singles QF Consolation, Anya Romany (TTO) vs. Anaiah Bousquet (LCA) 4-0, 4-0.
  • Girls’ 14’s Singles QF, Makeda Bain (TTO) vs. No. 2 seed, Madison Khan (TTO) 6-3, 6-2.
  • Boys’ 14’s Singles QF Consolation, No. 1 seed, Christopher Khan (TTO) vs. Elwyn Levius (GUY) 5-3, 4-2.
  • Boys’ 14’s Singles QF Consolation, Travis Licorish (BAR) vs. No. 2 seed, Jacob Jacelon (TTO) 4-1, 5-3.
  • Girls’ 14’s Singles QF, No. 1 seed, Em-Miryam Campbell-Smith (TTO) vs. Cyra Ramcharan (TTO) 6-0, 6-1.
  • Boys 12 QF, Nathaniel Lawrence (VIN) vs. Cruz Thornton (BAR) 4-1,2-4,4-2.
  • Boys 12 QF, Ethan Kent (VIN) vs. Krish Puga (CUB) 4-1, 4-0.
  • Boys 12 QF, Favian Dates (TTO) vs. No. 2 seed, Sanjay Lake (LCA) 4-0, 4-1.