Dream 11 Nature Isle T10 Cricket Tournament set to return, know schedule

The 4th edition of the “DREAM 11 Nature Isle T10 Cricket Tournament” is all set to return to the shores of Dominica.

Dream 11 Nature Isle T10 Cricket Tournament set to return, know schedule
Dream 11 Nature Isle T10 Cricket Tournament set to return, know schedule

Roseau, Dominica: The 4th edition of the “DREAM 11 Nature Isle T10 Cricket Tournament” is all set to return to the shores of Dominica. The tournament featuring six teams will commence on December 9, 2023, and run through December 23, 2023, at the Windsor Park Sports Stadium.

The tournament will be held under the theme- “The Taste of Nature”.  The finals of the tournament will take place between Winner Qualifier 1 and Winner Qualifier 2 on December 23, 2023. Two matches will be held on one day of the tournament.

The first match will be held at 12: 00 pm, while the second match will be held at 2: 30 pm.

Teams of Nature Isle T10 Cricket Tournament

  • The Valley Hikers
  • Titou Gorge Splahsers
  • Champagne Reef Divers
  • Barana Aute Warriors
  • Indian River Rowers
  • Sari Sari Sunrisers

Besides this, the Dominica Cricket Association announced the schedule of the Cricket Tournament. The schedule is as follows:

Schedule

On Saturday, December 9, 2023

  • First Match: Barana Aute Warriors vs Titou George Splashers
  • Second Match: Indian River Rowers vs The Valley Hikers

On Sunday, December 10, 2023

  • First Match: Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Champagne Reef Divers
  • Second Match: Indian River Rowers vs Titou George Splashers

On Monday, December 11, 2023

  • First Match: The Valley Hikers vs Champagne Reef Divers
  • Second Match: Barana Aute Warriors vs Sari Sari Sunrisers

On Tuesday, December 12, 2023

  • First Match: Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Titou George Splashers
  • Second Match: Barana Aute Warriors vs The Valley Hikers

On Wednesday, December 13, 2023

  • First Match: The Valley Hikers vs Titou George Splashers
  • Second Match: Indian River Rowers vs Champagne Reef Divers

On Thursday, December 14, 2023

  • First Match: Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Indian River Rowers
  • Second Match: Champagne Reef Divers vs Barana Aute Warriors

On Friday, December 15, 2023

  • First Match: Champagne Reef Divers vs Titou George Splashers
  • Second Match: Sari Sari Sunrisers vs The Valley Hikers

On Saturday, December 16, 2023

  • First Match: Barana Aute Warriors vs India River Rowers
  • Second Match: Champagne Reef Divers vs Sari Sari Sunrisers

On Sunday, December 17, 2023

  • First Match: The Valley Hikers vs Indian River Rowers
  • Second Match: Titou George Splashers vs Barana Aute Warriors

On Monday, December 18, 2023

  • First Match: Indian River Rowers vs Titou George Splashers
  • Second Match: Champagne Reef Divers vs The Valley Hikers

On Tuesday, December 19, 2023

  • First Match: Barana Aute Warriors vs Sari Sari Sunrisers
  • Second Match: Indian River Rowers vs Champagne Reef Divers

On Wednesday, December 20, 2023

  • First Match: Barana Aute Warriors vs The Valley Hikers
  • Second Match: Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Titou George Splashers

On Thursday, December 21, 2023

  • The first match of the qualifier 1 will be held between teams of first and second ranking at 12: 00 pm.
  • The eliminator match of the day will be held between teams of third and fourth ranking at 2: 30 pm.

On Friday, December 22, 2023

  • The match of the qualifier 2 will be held between Winner Eliminator and Loser Qualifier at 2: 30 pm.

The final will be held on December 23, 2023 at 3: 00 pm.