CRICKET: Saint Lucia to host Dream 11 T10 Blast, know fixtures

Saint Lucia is all set to host “Dream 11 Saint Lucia T10 Blast Cricket Tournament” from May 10 to May 24, 2023. The matches will be started on May 10 at 12 and the finals will be held on May 24 at 2: 30 pm.

CRICKET: Saint Lucia to host Dream 11 T10 Blast, know fixtures
CRICKET: Saint Lucia to host Dream 11 T10 Blast, know fixtures Image Credits: Cricket Saint Lucia Facebook Page

Castries, Saint Lucia: Saint Lucia is all set to host “Dream 11 Saint Lucia T10 Blast Cricket Tournament” from May 10 to May 24, 2023. The matches will be started on May 10 at 12 and the finals will be held on May 24 at 2: 30 pm.

Cricket Saint Lucia took to Facebook and shared the schedule of the fixtures of the tournament which is as follows:

Match 1 to 8:

On May 10, 2023: The tournament will be started with two matches.

  • The first match of the tournament will be held between Mon Repos and Vieux Fort North at 12: 00 pm.
  • The second match of the tournament will be held between Choiseul and South Castries at 2: 30 pm.

On May 11, 2023: The second day will feature two matches in the Saint Lucia T10 Blast which is as follows:

  • Soufriere and Micoud will compete in the match at 12: 00 pm.
  • The second will be held between Babonneau and Central Castries at 2: 30 pm.

On May 12, 2023: The schedule of the two matches are as follows:

  • South Castries and Mon Repos will play the first match on the day at 12: 00 pm.
  • The second match will be Micoud vs Vieux Fort North at 2: 30 pm.

On May 13, 2023: The schedule of the matches are as follows:

  • First Match- Central Castries vs Choisuel (12: 00 pm)
  • Second Match- Babonneua vs Soufriere (2: 30 pm)

Match 9 to 16:

On May 14, 2023: The two matches are as follows:

  • The first match will be- Mon Repos vs Micoud (12: 00 pm)
  • The second match will be- South Castries vs Central Castries (2: 30 pm)

On May 15, 2023: The schedule of the two matches are as follows:

  • First match- VIEUX FORT NORTH VS BABONNEAU (12:00 PM)
  • Second match- CHOISEUL VS SOUFRIERE (2:30 PM)

On May 16, 2023: The matches are as follows:

  • CENTRAL CASTRIES VS MON REPOS (12:00 PM)
  • MICOUD VS BABONNEAU (2:30 PM)

On May 17, 2023: The two matches are as follows:

  • SOUFRIERE VS SOUTH CASTRIES (12:00 PM)
  • VIEUX FORT NORTH VS CHOISEUL (2:30 PM)

Match 17 to 24:

On May 18, 2023: The matches are as follows:

  • First match: Mon Repos vs Babonneau (12: 00 pm)
  • Second Match: Central Castries vs Soufriere (2: 30 pm)

On May 19, 2023: The schedule of the matches are as follows:

  • Micoud vs Choiseul (12: 00 pm)
  • South Castries vs Vieux Fort North (2: 30 pm)

On May 20, 2023: The two matches are as follows:

  • First Match: Soufriere vs Mon Repos (12: 00 pm)
  • Second Match: Choiseul vs Babonneau (2: 30 pm)

On May 21, 2023: The matches schedule are as follows:

  • Vieux Fort North vs Central Castries (12: 00 pm)
  • South Castries vs Micoud (2: 30 pm)

Match 25 to 30:

On May 22, 2023: The matches will be held as per the following schedule:

  • Mon Repos vs Choiseul (12: 00 pm)
  • Soufriere vs Vieux Fort North (2: 30 pm)

On May 23, 2023: The matches will be as follows:

  • Babonneau vs South Castries (12: 00 pm)
  • Central Castries vs Micoud (2: 30 pm)

On May 24, 2023: The schedule of the matches are as follows:

  • 3rd vs 4th (3rd place). The match will be held at 12: 00 pm.
  • Ist vs 2nd (Ist place). The match will be held at 2: 30 pm.